Achievements

S.NO STUDENT NAME NAME OF THE COLLEGE NATURE OF THE EVENT DATE PARTICIPATION/ PRIZE
1 SURYANARAYANAN V.K SRI RAMAKRISHNA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PAPER PRESENTATION 19.02.2020 1ST PRIZE
2. SURYANARAYANAN V.K JAI SRI RAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE PAPER PRESENTATION 10.02.2020 PARTICIPATED
3. NIHAL P.A SRI RAMAKRISHNA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PAPER PRESENTATION 19.02.2020 1ST PRIZE
4. NIHAL P.A JAI SRI RAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE PAPER PRESENTATION 10.02.2020 PARTICIPATED
5. SURYANARAYANAN V.K SRI RAMAKRISHNA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY CLASH OF CADD 19.02.2020 PARTICIPATED
6. NIHAL P.A SRI RAMAKRISHNA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY CLASH OF CADD 19.02.2020 PARTICIPATED
7. SURYANARAYANAN V.K JAI SRI RAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE TECHNICAL QUIZ 10.02.2020 PARTICIPATED
9 NIHAL P.A JAI SRI RAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE TECHNICAL QUIZ 10.02.2020 PARTICIPATED
10 AMAL ARAVIND SRI RAMAKRISHNA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PAPER PRESENTATION 19.02.2020 PARTICIPATED
11 FRANKLIN V SRI RAMAKRISHNA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PAPER PRESENTATION 19.02.2020 PARTICIPATED
12 AMAL ARAVIND SRI RAMAKRISHNA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY CLASH OF CADD 19.02.2020 PARTICIPATED
13 FRANKLIN.V SRI RAMAKRISHNA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY CLASH OF CADD 19.02.2020 1ST PRIZE
14 AMAL ARAVIND KONGU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PAPER PRESENTATION 29.02.2020 PARTICIPATED
15 FRANKLIN.V KONGU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PAPER PRESENTATION 29.02.2020 PARTICIPATED
16 FRANKLIN.V KONGU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PRINT IT BLUE 29.02.2020 3RD PRIZE
17 KAVIYARASU JAI SRI RAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE TECHNICAL QUIZ 10.02.2020 PARTICIPATED
18 K.KAVIN Coimbatore institute of technology Workshop 07.09.2019 PARTICIPATION
19 RAJASEKAR J P Coimbatore institute of technology Workshop 07.09.2019 PARTICIPATION
20 SILAMBARASAN D Coimbatore institute of technology Workshop 07.09.2019 PARTICIPATION
21 BHUVANANESARAN D Jansons institute 0f technology ENGINEERING GRAPHICS 18.09.2019 PARTICIPATION
22 ELAKYA K Jansons institute 0f technology ENGINEERING GRAPHICS 18.09.2019 PARTICIPATION
23 NISHANTH P Sri krishna college of engineering SHORT FILM 09.10.2019 PARTICIPATION
S.NO STUDENT NAME NAME OF THE COLLEGE NATURE OF THE EVENT DATE PRIZE
1 G.Sivamanikandan CIT National level workshop 11/8/17 Participation
2 S.Muniyasami CIT National level workshop 12/8/17 Participation
3 Venkatesh G TCE Two day workshop 9/2/2017 Participation
4 Sujai R GCE,Salem National conference 1-2/3/2017 Participation
5 Subin Varghese
6 G.Sivamanikandan Kings college of engiuneering National level symposium 1/9/2017 Participation
7 Vishnupriya R TCE Workshop 28/2/2017 Participation
8 Vishnupriya R KPR National level workshop cum hands on training 10-11/2/2017 Participation
9 Vishnupriya R M Kumarasamy college of engineering National level workshop 9/2/2017 Participation
10 Prem Rishikkha P TCE National level workshop 28/2/2018 Participation
11 M I Mohamed Thanveer Bannari Amman Institute of Technology National level workshop 20/2/2018 Participation
12 Akshaya Kumaran V I Bannari Amman Institute of Technology National level workshop 20/2/2018 Participation
13 S Vignesh Bannari Amman Institute of Technology Paper presentation 20/2/2018 Participation
14 Akshaya Kumaran V I GCE,Salem National level workshop 10/3/2018 Participation
15 M Deepakani
16 B Kokila
17 M Gunavathi
18 S Sukumar & R Mirmal PSG itech National level workshop 9/3/2018 Participation
19 R Vishnupriya CIT,Coimbatote National level technical symposium 23/2/2018 Participation
20 R Vishnupriya CIT,Coimbatote Brick bonding 23/2/2018 Participation
21 B Inthirani School of Engineering,Ambal Professional Group of Institutions International conference 27-28/03/2018 Participation
A S Karthikeyan
S Manoj
G Venkatesh
Nandhini K
Sujai R
Subin Varghese
Kharvarnnan S S
S.NO STUDENT NAME EVENT & PROGRAM NAME ORGANISER DATE/ DURATION PARTICIAPTION / PRIZE AWARD
1 Franklin V Relay KPR Institute Of Technology 12.2.2020 2ND PLACE
2 Jeyachandran S Kabadi Tamilnadu College of Engineering 28.2.2020 WINNER
3 Arheo Nongtudu Football PSG College Of Technology 29.2.2020 2ND PLACE
4 Vigneshwara S Hand Ball Tamilnadu College of Engineering 04.03.2020 WINNER
5 Sethupathy R Handball PARK College 03.02.2020 4TH PLACE
6 Harishankar Football NGPIT and KCT, Coimbatore Feb 2017 IV PLACE
7 Boopathi. G and Boopathi. S Football NGPIT and KCT, Coimbatore Feb 2017 PARTICIPATION
8 Sabari Senthil Kumar .R Athletics KPRIT, Coimbatore Feb 2017 PARTICIPATION
9 V.Anitha Badminton PSG and SCAD college of Engineering ,Coimbatore March 2017 3rd place
10 Tamizhalagan R Volleyball KCT and Kalaignar Karunanidhi Institute of Technology Coimbatore September 2017 PARTICIPATION
11 Mahalingam S Kabadi RVS and KCT Coimbatore September 2017 PARTICIPATION
12 Prasannakumar.M Football Karunya University and NGPIT October 2017 PARTICIPATION
13 Solai Karthick Football Karunya University and NGPIT October 2017 PARTICIPATION
14 Ajay Achuthan .S Football Karunya University and NGPIT October 2017 PARTICIPATION
15 A.R.Solai Karthik Football Park College of Engineering and Technology 31.03.2017 and 1.03.2017 Second place.
16 M.Prassanna Kumar Football Park College of Engineering and Technology 31.03.2017 and 1.03.2017 Second place.
17 A.R.Solai Karthik Football United Institute of Technology 1.03.2017 4th place
18 M.Prassanna Kumar Football United Institute of Technology 1.03.2017 4th place
19 Sabari Senthil Kumar.R Athletics TCE House Match, Coimbatore 20 & 21.03.2017 PARTICIPATION
S.NO Faculty Name
1 Dr.V Kavimani GEM of TCE- in 2015 for his commendable contributions to the institution
Jawaharlal Nehru Memorial award- 1987 for achieving University rank for PG
2 Dr.M.Seethapathi International Journal reviewer at International Concurrent Applied Research in Engineering& Management