Achievements

S.NO STUDENT NAME NAME OF THE COLLEGE NATURE OF THE EVENT DATE PRIZE
1 Sneha R Kumaraguru College Of Technology Workshop On Vlab&Vtu Lab 19th Aug16 Participation
Hindusthan Institute Of Technology Symposium-Paper Presentation, Technical Quiz 31st Aug 16
2 Priyatharseni D Kumaraguru College Of Technology Workshop On Vlab&Vtu Lab 19th Aug16 Participation
Hindusthan Institute Of Technology Symposium-Paper Presentation,Technical Quiz 31st Aug 16
3 Noorul Bahrudeen R Kumaraguru College Of Technology Workshop On Vlab&Vtu Lab 19th Aug16 Participation
4 Ashik Rahman M Kumaraguru College Of Technology Workshop On Vlab&Vtu Lab 19th Aug16 Participation
5 Udhaya Kumar S Kumaraguru College Of Technology Workshop On Vlab&Vtu Lab 19th Aug16 Participation
6 Mohamed Thasleem M Tamilnadu College Of Engg Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 03rd Aug16-25th Aug16 Participation
7 Sudhan R Tamilnadu College Of Engg Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 03rd Aug16-25th Aug16 Participation
8 Diljin C James Tamilnadu College Of Engg Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 03rd Aug16-25th Aug16 Participation
9 Jeya Murugan Tamilnadu College Of Engg Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 03rd Aug16-25th Aug16 Participation
10 Sneha R Tamilnadu College Of Engg Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 03rd Aug16-25th Aug16 Participation
11 Mathivanan R Tamilnadu College Of Engg Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 03rd Aug16-25th Aug16 Participation
12 Vishnukumar S Tamilnadu College Of Engg Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 03rd Aug16-25th Aug16 Participation
13 Arun Kumar U L Tamilnadu College Of Engg Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 03rd Aug16-25th Aug16 Participation
14 Gokul R Tamilnadu College Of Engg Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 03rd Aug16-25th Aug16 Participation
15 Manoj R Tamilnadu College Of Engg Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 03rd Aug16-25th Aug16 Participation
16 Basil T Saintgits College Of Engineering Short Film 17th & 18th Feb 2017 Participation
17 Alex Babu Saintgits College Of Engineering Short Film 17th & 18th Feb 2017 Participation
18 Diljin C James Saintgits College Of Engineering Short Film 17th & 18th Feb 2017 Participation
19 Maneesh V Thomas Saintgits College Of Engineering Short Film 17th & 18th Feb 2017 Participation
20 Anto Jose Saintgits College Of Engineering Short Film 17th & 18th Feb 2017 Participation
21 Jenry Jacob Saintgits College Of Engineering Short Film 17th & 18th Feb 2017 Participation
22 Pranav K P Saintgits College Of Engineering Short Film 17th & 18th Feb 2017 Participation
23 Eldhose K Varghese Saintgits College Of Engineering Short Film 17th & 18th Feb 2017 Participation
24 Sarath Joshy Saintgits College Of Engineering Short Film 17th & 18th Feb 2017 Participation
25 Rinoy John Saintgits College Of Engineering Short Film 17th & 18th Feb 2017 Participation
26 Aravindhan Sns College Of Technology Symposium 3rd & 4th Feb 2017 Participation
27 D.Priyatharshini Sns College Of Technology Symposium 3rd & 4th Feb 2017 Participation
28 Basil T AdiShankara Institute Of Engineering & Technology Short Film 25th Feb 2017 Participation
29 Alex Babu Adi Shankara Institute Of Engineering & Technology Short Film 25th Feb 2017 Participation
30 Diljin C James Adi Shankara Institute Of Engineering & Technology Short Film 25th Feb 2017 Participation
31 Maneesh V Thomas Adi Shankara Institute Of Engineering & Technology Short Film 25th Feb 2017 Participation
32 Anto Jose Adi Shankara Institute Of Engineering & Technology Short Film 25th Feb 2017 Participation
33 Jenry Jacob Adi Shankara Institute Of Engineering & Technology Short Film 25th Feb 2017 Participation
34 Pranav K P Adi Shankara Institute Of Engineering & Technology Short Film 25th Feb 2017 Participation
35 Eldhose K Varghese Adi Shankara Institute Of Engineering & Technology Short Film 25th Feb 2017 Participation
36 Sarath Joshy Saintgits College Of Engineering Short Film 25th Feb 2017 Participation
37 Rinoy John Saintgits College Of Engineering Short Film 25th Feb 2017 Participation
38 Ajith .A IPCS Automation Coimbatore Workshop 8th Jul 2017 Participation
39 Ajith Kumar.M IPCS Automation Coimbatore Workshop 8th Jul 2017 Participation
40 Arun Kumar.P IPCS Automation Coimbatore Workshop 8th Jul 2017 Participation
41 Dharaniram.T.S. IPCS Automation Coimbatore Workshop 8th Jul 2017 Participation
42 Gokulnath M IPCS Automation Coimbatore Workshop 8th Jul 2017 Participation
43 Kaleel Rahman.S IPCS Automation Coimbatore Workshop 8th Jul 2017 Participation
44 Kaniya Surya .S IPCS Automation Coimbatore Workshop 8th Jul 2017 Participation
45 Makeshwaran .L IPCS Automation Coimbatore Workshop 8th Jul 2017 Participation
46 Mugesh.M.T IPCS Automation Coimbatore Workshop 8th Jul 2017 Participation
47 Muruga Pandi B IPCS Automation Coimbatore Workshop 8th Jul 2017 Participation
48 Rajarajeshwaran.R IPCS Automation Coimbatore Workshop 8th Jul 2017 Participation
49 Sakthivel.S IPCS Automation Coimbatore Workshop 8th Jul 2017 Participation
50 Surendran.G IPCS Automation Coimbatore Workshop 8th Jul 2017 Participation
51 Aravindh.N IPCS Automation Coimbatore Workshop 8th Jul 2017 Participation
52 Balaji.T IPCS Automation Coimbatore Workshop 8th Jul 2017 Participation
53 Vishnu Prasad Entrepreneurship Workshop, TCE Workshop 8th Aug to 10th Aug 2017 Participation
54 Kishor Entrepreneurship Workshop, TCE Workshop 8th Aug to 10th Aug 2017 Participation
55 Arun Kumar B Entrepreneurship Workshop, TCE Workshop 8th Aug to 10th Aug 2017 Participation
56 Diljin C James Entrepreneurship Workshop, TCE Workshop 8th Aug to 10th Aug 2017 Participation
57 Aravinth Entrepreneurship Workshop, TCE Workshop 8th Aug to 10th Aug 2017 Participation
58 Dharaniram.T.S. Entrepreneurship Workshop, TCE Workshop 8th Aug to 10th Aug 2017 Participation
59 Mugesh.M.T Entrepreneurship Workshop, TCE Workshop 8th Aug to 10th Aug 2017 Participation
60 Rajasekaran Entrepreneurship Workshop, TCE Workshop 8th Aug to 10th Aug 2017 Participation
61 Thamjeed Maqbool Entrepreneurship Workshop, TCE Workshop 8th Aug to 10th Aug 2017 Participation
62 Muhilan Entrepreneurship Workshop, TCE Workshop 8th Aug to 10th Aug 2017 Participation
63 C.Krishna Kumar Coimbatore Institute of Technology Workshop 18th Aug 2017 Participatio
64 Beautlin E Coimbatore Institute of Technology Workshop 18th Aug 2017 Participation
65 Prabakaran Coimbatore Institute of Technology Workshop 18th Aug 2017 participation
66 Akhil S Nair Coimbatore Institute of Technology Workshop 18th Aug 2017 Participation
67 Andiyappan Coimbatore Institute of Technology Workshop 18th Aug 2017 Participation
68 M.Seenuvasan Info Institute of Engineering Workshop 1st August 2017 Participation
69 Rajesh R Info Institute of Engineering Workshop 1st August 2017 Participation
70 Beautlin E Info Institute of Engineering Workshop 1st August 2017 Participation
71 Prabhakaran T Info Institute of Engineering Workshop 1st August 2017 Participation
72 Andiyappan AL Info Institute of Engineering Workshop 1st August 2017 Participation
73 Arulmanikan R Info Institute of Engineering Workshop 1st August 2017 Participation
74 Rajasekaran P Info Institute of Engineering Workshop 1st August 2017 Participation
75 Dharmadurai G Info Institute of Engineering Workshop 1st August 2017 Participation
76 Krishnakumar C Info Institute of Engineering Workshop 1st August 2017 Participation
77 Chukkaran R Info Institute of Engineering Workshop 1st August 2017 Participation
78 Venkatesh G Info Institute of Engineering Workshop 1st August 2017 Participation
79 Akhil S Nair Info Institute of Engineering Workshop 1st August 2017 Participation
80 Beautlin E Kumaraguru College of Technology Workshop 2nd Sep 2017 Participation
81 M.Seenuvasan Kumaraguru College of Technology Workshop 2nd Sep 2017 Participation
82 Sarath Joshy Nehru College of Aeronautics & Applied Science Instrumental Music 22nd Sep 2017 Second & Rs.750 cash prize
83 Surendran Nehru College of Aeronautics & Applied Science Group song 22nd Sep 2017 Participation
84 T.Balaji Nehru College of Aeronautics & Applied Science Group song 22nd Sep 2017 Participation
85 Muhilan B Karpagam College of Engineering Workshop 23rd Sep 2017 Participation
86 Muhilan B Karpagam College of Engineering Workshop 27th Sep 2017 Participation
SL.NO NAME OF THE PROGRAM TRAINER
1. One day mini-project training for domestic applications circuits on 01.10.2019( ICE STUDENTS) Mr.Prasanth Krishnan, Managing Director,

BE CORE ACADAMEY,Coimbatore

S.NO STUDENT NAME EVENT & PROGRAM NAME ORGANISER DATE/ DURATION PARTICIAPTION / PRIZE AWARD
1 Ramkumar.M Best Physique KumaraguruCollege Of Technology 12th Aug-15th Aug 2016 2nd Prize
2 S.Vishnu Karunya Trophy(Basket Ball) Karunya University 21.9.16- 22.9.16 Particiaption
Zonal Match KPRIET 17.9.16-18.9.16 4th Place
KCT Trophy KCT 12.08.16-13.08.16 Particaption
3 G.Sella Kumar Karunya Trophy(Basket Ball) Karunya University 21.9.16- 22.9.16 Particiaption
Zonal Match KPRIET 17.9.16-18.9.16 4th Place
KCT Trophy KCT 12.08.16-13.08.16 Particaption
4 M.Mohammed Thasleem Karunya Trophy(Basket Ball) Karunya University 21.9.16- 22.9.16 Particiaption
Zonal Match KPRIET 17.9.16-18.9.16 4th Place
KCT Trophy KCT 12.08.16-13.08.16 Particaption
5 M..Mohamed Thasleem Basket Ball Cent Ties 5th March 2017 articipation
6 G.Sellakumar Basket Ball Cent Ties 5th March 2017 articipation
7 S.Vishnu Kumar Basket Ball Cent Ties 5th March 2017 articipation
8 M.Udhaya Kumar Handball Cent Ties 15th To 16th Feb 2017 Participation
9 S.Uthaya Kumar Volleyball Cent Ties 23rd Feb 2017 Participation
10 Raj R Handball Cent Ties 15th To 16th Feb 2017 Participation
11 Ajith Kumar M Handball Cent Ties 15th To 16th Feb 2017 Participation
12 Logesh K Handball Cent Ties 15th To 16th Feb 2017 Participation
13 S.Vishnu Kumar Cricket TCE Cricket Trophy 28th Feb & 1st March 2017 Third Place
14 Pachaimuthu Cricket TCE Cricket Trophy 28th Feb & 1st March 2017 Third Place
15 S.Vishnu Kumar Cricket Park Trophy 9th March 2017 Participation
16 Pachaimuthu Cricket Park Trophy 9th March 2017 Participation
17 Kaviarasan Kabaddi Centies Feb 2017 Participation
18 Balaji Badminton Centies, KCT 12th Feb 2017 Participation
19 M.Ramkumar Best Physique – 70 Kg Kumaraguru College of Technology 16th Aug to 18th Aug 2017 / 3 days II place
20 M.Ramkumar Body building championship Tirupur district body builders welfare society 30th July 2017 / 1 day VII place
21 M.Ramkumar Best Physique – 70 Kg Parisutham Institute of Technology & Science September 2017 / 1 day I place
22 M.Ramkumar Body building championship ( Mens physique above 5’4”) Hardcore Fitness & Chennai District Body building championship 21st & 22nd October2017 / 2 days IX place
23 M.Ramkumar Body building championship – 70 Kg Hardcore Fitness & Chennai District Body building championship 21st & 22nd October2017 / 2 days VIII place
24 M.Mohammed Thasleem Basketball Srisakthi College of Engineering & Technology 7th & 8th August 2017 / 2 days Participation
25 G.Sellakumar Basketball Srisakthi College of Engineering & Technology 7th & 8th August 2017 / 2 days Participation
26 B.Rajkamal Basketball Srisakthi College of Engineering & Technology 7th & 8th August 2017 / 2 days Participation
27 R.Sneha Ball Badminton – KPR trophy KPR Institute of Engineering & Technology 4th August 2017 / 1 day Participation
28 P.Rajasekaran Volleyball – KCT Trophy Kumaraguru College of Technology 16th & 17th August Participation
Faculty Name Awards
Dr. G. Saravana Kumar Life Member of Indian society of technical education – LM38737
Life Member of Instrumentation society of India
Life Member of System society of India – LM27032
Life Member of International Association of Engineers (IAENG)
Member in IEEE (USA) – 91099518
Dr. G. Saravana Kumar Life Member of Indian society of technical education – LM38737
Mrs. R. Gokila Centum Results Award for “Professional Ethics”
Mr. D. Yuvraj Centum Results Award for “Instrumentation & System Design”
Mrs. A. Manjula Centum Results Award for “Logic & Distributed Control Systems”